pRiVaCY PoLiCY

Protecting your private information is important to us. This Privacy Policy applies to Etherealhouse.co and Ethereal House and governs data collection and usage. By using Etherealhouse.co, you consent to and agreed to be bound by the data practices detailed in this policy. If you do not consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please cease use immediately and exit Etherealhouse.co.

Type of Personal Information Collected

When using Etherealhouse.co we learn certain information about you. Ethereal House does not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain services available on Etherealhouse.co This information may include: your name, phone number, date of birth, email messages, credit card information, debit card information, or other payment information when making purchases on our site. Any individual who believes that his/her personal information is incomplete or inaccurate may request a correction or update of his/her record. To correct an error or omission or to update personal information, please email us at info@etherealhouse.co

Use of Your Personal Information

Etherealhouse.co collects and uses the personal information you provide to operate its website and deliver the services you have requested. Ethereal House may also use the information you have provided to us to inform you of other products or services available from Ethereal House.

Email

We take reasonable efforts to keep your e-mail address secure and confidential. We do not release our email lists to third parties, and we will not disclose your e-mail to third parties except as expressed and allowed in the section titled Sharing Information with Third Parties. 

Ethereal House complies with the CAN-SPAM Act in all e-mail communications. Our e-mail communications will expressly identify who the email is from and information on how to contact the sender. If you wish to remove yourself from our mailing list, you may opt-out of receiving e-mails from us by unsubscribing. You may unsubscribe from our emails by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the e-mail.  

Sharing Information with Third Parties

As a general rule, we do not share your information with third parties. Ethereal House will not disclose information provided by you to any individual, advertiser, vendor, or any other entity without your written consent. However, Ethereal House may share your information to third parties who assist us with various tasks such as payment processing, website hosting services, and email services, or as required by law.

Use of Cookies

Etherealhouse.co uses cookies in order to enhance the site’s functionality. Most web browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. “Cookies” are small files that the site places on your hard drive for identification purposes. These files are used for site registration and customization the next time you visit us. Please note that cookies cannot read data off of your hard drive. Your web browser may allow you to be notified when you are receiving a cookie, giving you the choice to accept it or not. If you prefer not to receive cookies while using our website, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when your browser alerts you to its presence. By not accepting cookies, some pages may not fully function and you may not be able to assess certain information on this site.

Third Party Use of Cookies

Some content on etherealhouse.co] are served by third-parties. These third-parties may use cookies or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. We do not control these third parties tracking behaviors. If you have any questions regarding how the information the third parties track may be used, you should contact the responsible third party directly. 

Automatic Data Collection

Ethereal House may log IP addresses for system administration purposes.

Ethereal House may collect domain information to analyze how our visitors use this site. This data allows us to track which people visit our site, how often they visit, and what part of the site they visit most often. Ethereal House uses this information to improve its web-based content. This information is collected automatically and requires no action on your part. Ethereal House does not respond to Do Not Track Signals. 

Security

Ethereal House takes precautions internally to protect your information. While we try to keep your data as secure as possible, when you submit information via the website, your information is sent through the internet—so transmission of sensitive and confidential information through the website should be avoided. 

Business Transfers

As we develop our business, Ethereal House may sell, buy, restructure, or reorganize businesses or assets. In the event of any sale, merger, reorganization, restructuring, dissolution or similar event involving business or assets, Personal Data may be part of the transferred assets. 

Dispute Resolution

If you have any complaints regarding our compliance with this privacy policy, you should contact us through one of the methods listed at the end of this Privacy Policy. We will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 

Links to Other Sites

This site may contain links to other websites. Ethereal House is not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of websites to which it links. 

Children Under Thirteen

Etherealhouse.co does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under thirteen years of age. Our website is not intended for those under thirteen years of age. If you are under the age of thirteen, you may not provide information to Ethereal House. 

GDPR Rights

If you are located in the European Union, you have rights under the General Data Protection Regulation to be informed that:
You have the right to ask us not to process your personal information. You can exercise that right by contacting us through one of the methods listed at the end of this Privacy Policy. 

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal information. You can exercise that right by contacting us through one of the methods listed at the end of this Privacy Policy. 
You have the right to access to the data that is held about you. 
You have the right to have your data corrected or amended.
You have the right to ask for your personal data to be deleted.
You have the right to restrict the processing of your data.
You have the right to the portability of your data.
You have the right to object to further processing of your data which is inconsistent with the primary purpose for which it was collected.

1.


2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.

1.

2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Policy was last revised on the date noted at the bottom of this page. We may update this Policy from time to time. Ethereal House reserves the right to change, modify, or update this Policy at any time without notice. Any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information will be posted on this site. 

Terms of Use

If you choose to visit etherealhouse.co your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use and application of the law of the State of Arizona.

Contact Us

We welcome your questions, comments, and concerns about your privacy. You can contact us at: 
8430 W Daley Lane
Peoria, AZ, 85383
info@etherealhouse.co
602-527-6637

Last Updated: September 25, 2021

RYME | @RYME_WITHUS

TESTIMONIALS

"In working with Lexi, we really resonated with how clearly she speaks to what she is explaining. She is grounded yet her knowledge expands through time and space. Lexi was very open, excited, eager and connected. She is organized and professional and also has a deep level of trust in her abilities and the flow of the project. We really appreciated watching her lean into our process to really RYME with us. Her holistic and unique approach is so much more than business guidance. It felt very feminine and accessible to us in a very impactful way!"

NEXT >

Sydney | @SYDNEYjoz

NEXT >

TESTIMONIALS

Obsessed is an understatement, Lexi NAILED it. Lexi truly knows how to capture the energy that you emulate, through photos. Her process is so detailed without being overwhelming and it really creates a lot of safety knowing that you know she's going to nail your vision on the day of your shoot. I legit recommend her to everyone I know that needs photos done for themselves & their business!

KIKI | @KIKISHIPLE

NEXT >

TESTIMONIALS

“Lexi you have SUCH a gift. I was reflecting on our time together and I have to tell you I have never felt more comfortable, confident or powerful in front of the camera as I did with you. I truly felt like. a badass embodied goddess and your process, energy and passion for your craft was so empowering to witness and be a part of. I can’t thank you enough. So grateful for you!”

Chelsea | @chelswall

NEXT >

TESTIMONIALS

“We cannot say enough good things about my experience working with Ethereal House. From beginning to end I felt how attentive and committed Lexi was to bringing our vision to life. You can feel how passionate she is about providing you with the creative direction your business needs. The creative process was so fun and inspiring for us. We felt our vision was seen and Ethereal House was able to elevate and develop it even further. “